The Fishing and Marine Industry Daily News Feed

Pjesky and McBroom Top Bassmaster High School Event At Clarks Hill Reservoir

Columbia County, GA — The longer the journey, the sweeter the destination.

That was the story for Carter Pjesky and JD McBroom of the Off the Hook Bassmasters, who notched their first team victory by catching a five-bass limit of 15 pounds, 8 ounces and winning the Strike King Bassmaster High School Series at Clarks Hill Reservoir.

“We’ve been out here grinding at it a long time,” said Pjesky, who noted that he’s been fishing tournaments since he was in fourth grade. “We’ve worked hard, so this feels good.”

For their win, Pjesky and McBroom took home a $4,000 team prize and earned a spot in the Strike King Bassmaster High School Series National Championship.

Representing Kaneland High in Maple Park, Ill., Pjesky and McBroom targeted largemouth in the lake’s clearer water on the lower end. While they were confident in their plan, the anglers fared even better than expected.

“We found a couple decent ones in practice, but nothing spectacular,” Pjesky said. “We were surprised by our weight.”

Focusing on the bass that were targeting the nomadic blueback herring, the winners used Damiki rigs and bird-dogged bait schools in 6 to 30 feet of water all day. Covering water and watching for bait schools led them to hungry bass.

“We’d set that Garmin LVS34 (transducer) out to 100 feet, set that Garmin Force trolling motor on 100 and search,” Pjesky said.

McBroom said they fished a herring-colored Yamamoto Scope Shad on a 3/16-ounce jighead. Technique, he said, was simple: Just keep the bait in the feeding position.

“You just bomb it out to them and they’d come up to it,” McBroom said. “You had to keep it above their head.

“Some were 10 feet under the surface and then some down on the bottom. The ones that were up higher were easier to catch because they were feeding.”

Pjesky said the weather system moving across the Southeast brought dimmer conditions that likely curtailed their opportunities. 

“Our morning was better, but I think those herring fish were getting a little finicky with the clouds,” he said. “I think if it had been sunny, we would have done better.

“Our afternoon was pretty tough, but we didn’t do anything different. We pretty much just ground it out and stuck with what we’d been doing.”

McBroom said he and his partner filled their limit by 1 o’clock and finalized their weight with a late-day kicker — a 5-pounder that bit at 2:30.

“This win means a lot,” Pjesky said. “It feels great to finally bring one home. This is what we’ve been after.”

Roper Putnam and Jack Story of the Clarks Hill High School Fishing Team placed second with 15-0, while Carter Cunningham and Landon Glander of the Dawson High Fishing Club finished third with 14-11.

Elijah Coleman and Will Dombroskas of Montgomery County High School won the $50 Big Bass award with their 8-3.

The event was hosted by Visit Columbia County, GA.

2024 Bassmaster High School Series Title Sponsor: Strike King

2024 Bassmaster High School Series Platinum Sponsor: Toyota
2024 Bassmaster High School Series Premier Sponsors: Bass Pro Shops,Dakota Lithium, Humminbird, Mercury, Minn Kota, Nitro Boats, Power-Pole, Progressive Insurance, Ranger Boats, Rapala, Skeeter Boats, Yamaha
2024 Bassmaster High School Series Supporting Sponsors: AFTCO, Daiwa, Garmin, Lew’s, Lowrance, Marathon, Triton Boats, TNT Fireworks, VMC

2024 Bassmaster High School Series Youth Sponsors: Seaguar, Shimano

About B.A.S.S.
B.A.S.S., which encompasses the Bassmaster tournament leagues, events and media platforms, is the worldwide authority on bass fishing and keeper of the culture of the sport, providing cutting-edge content on bass fishing whenever, wherever and however bass fishing fans want to use it. Headquartered in Birmingham, Ala., the 500,000-member organization’s fully integrated media platforms include the industry’s leading magazines (Bassmaster and B.A.S.S. Times), website (Bassmaster.com), TV show, radio show, social media programs and events. For more than 50 years, B.A.S.S. has been dedicated to access, conservation and youth fishing.

The Bassmaster Tournament Trail includes the most prestigious events at each level of competition, including the Bassmaster Elite Series, St. Croix Bassmaster Opens Series presented by SEVIIN, Mercury B.A.S.S. Nation Qualifier Series presented by Lowrance, Strike King Bassmaster College Series presented by Bass Pro Shops, Strike King Bassmaster High School Series, Bass Pro Shops Bassmaster Team Championship, Yamaha Rightwaters Bassmaster Kayak Series scored by TourneyX, Yamaha Bassmaster Redfish Cup Championship presented by Skeeter and the ultimate celebration of competitive fishing, the Bass Pro Shops Bassmaster Classic.

2024 Strike King High School Bassmaster at Clarks Hill Reservoir 2/4-2/4
Clarks Hill Lake, Columbia  GA.
(BOATER) Standings Day 1

    Angler                                       Club/School                       Pts

1.  Carter Pjesky – JD McBroom                   Off the Hook Bassmasters – IL         0
  Day 1: 5   15-08   Total:   5  15-08
2.  Roper Putnam – Jack Story                    Clarks Hill Hs Fishing Team           0
  Day 1: 5   15-00   Total:   5  15-00
3.  Carter Cunningham – Landon Glander           Dawson County High Fishing Club       0
  Day 1: 5   14-11   Total:   5  14-11
4.  Elijah Coleman – Will Dombroskas             Montgomery County High School –       0
  Day 1: 5   14-05   Total:   5  14-05
5.  Austin Short – Jacob Greenwood               Trhs Devildog Anglers – Traveler      0
  Day 1: 5   13-11   Total:   5  13-11
6.  Jase Sparks – Tripp Parks                    Clarks Hill Hs Fishing Team           0
  Day 1: 3   13-10   Total:   3  13-10
7.  Bryson Gurley – Ethan Evatt                  Palmetto High Bass Fishing            0
  Day 1: 5   13-09   Total:   5  13-09
8.  Evin Moore – Bridger Jones                   Haywood Anglers                       0
  Day 1: 5   13-08   Total:   5  13-08
9.  Ridge Faircloth – Chaff Foran                Liberty County High School – FL       0
  Day 1: 5   13-03   Total:   5  13-03
10. Tripp Tamasi III – Matthew Johnson           Greenbrier High School                0
  Day 1: 5   13-01   Total:   5  13-01
11. Dylan Sorrells – Will Shepherd               Highland Park High School – TX        0
  Day 1: 5   13-00   Total:   5  13-00
12. Deacon Ledford – Joseph Phegley              North Augusta High School Fishin      0
  Day 1: 5   12-15   Total:   5  12-15
13. Thomas Turnbull – Drew Turnbull              Evangel Christian School – AL         0
  Day 1: 5   12-10   Total:   5  12-10
14. Bryson Osment – Lohgan Gosnell               Byrnes High School Fishing Club       0
  Day 1: 5   12-09   Total:   5  12-09
15. Nathan Bennett – Carter Burdette             Seminole Junior Anglers               0
  Day 1: 5   12-01   Total:   5  12-01
16. Wyatt Richards – Colby Goforth               Pickens County Bass Club              0
  Day 1: 5   11-13   Total:   5  11-13
17. Blane Holcombe – Gibson Huntley              Chapman High School                   0
  Day 1: 5   11-12   Total:   5  11-12
18. Kieran Stephenson – Grady Stanley            Triangle Bass Club                    0
  Day 1: 5   11-10   Total:   5  11-10
19. Clay Bales – Cash Bales                      South Laurel High School              0
  Day 1: 5   11-08   Total:   5  11-08
20. James Pinson – Owen Satterwhite              Ldhs Anglers                          0
  Day 1: 5   11-07   Total:   5  11-07
21. Lainie Holbert – Sarah Swindle               Riverside High School Bass Fishi      0
  Day 1: 5   10-13   Total:   5  10-13
22. Carson Falk – Trey Blackmon III              Quincy High School Bassmasters        0
  Day 1: 5   10-04   Total:   5  10-04
23. Presley Lannom – Trevor Sanford              Mt. Juliet High School – TN           0
  Day 1: 5   10-01   Total:   5  10-01
23. Thomas Newman – Camdon Fauver                Frederick County Hs Bass Wrangle      0
  Day 1: 5   10-01   Total:   5  10-01
25. Clayburn Reed – Parker Creech                Central Florida Youth Anglers –       0
  Day 1: 5   09-15   Total:   5  09-15
25. Carson Yero – Ryder Krueger                  Highlands County Anglers Club         0
  Day 1: 5   09-15   Total:   5  09-15
27. Hank Mcillwain – Hunter Davis                Music City Bass                       0
  Day 1: 4   09-15   Total:   4  09-15
28. Colden Baker – Jaylin White                  Wateree Anglers Club                  0
  Day 1: 5   09-14   Total:   5  09-14
29. William Alsip – Isaac Alsip                  South Laurel High School              0
  Day 1: 5   09-13   Total:   5  09-13
29. Milam Mcillwain – Landon Lewis               Creekwood Hs Redhawks Fishing         0
  Day 1: 5   09-13   Total:   5  09-13
31. Dylan Quilatan – Tommy Rust                  Club Florida High School Bassmas      0
  Day 1: 4   09-13   Total:   4  09-13
32. Austin Mairena – Cooper Gattis               Marion County High School Bassma      0
  Day 1: 5   09-10   Total:   5  09-10
33. Caleb Edwards – Jackson Keadle               North Paulding High School            0
  Day 1: 5   09-09   Total:   5  09-09
34. Trey Richardson III – Reid Luckett           Free State Bass                       0
  Day 1: 5   09-08   Total:   5  09-08
35. Drake Fleming – Asher Fleming                Stephens County Anglers               0
  Day 1: 5   09-06   Total:   5  09-06
36. Evan Defoor – Emily Dewberry                 Bremen High School Bass Fishing       0
  Day 1: 5   09-03   Total:   5  09-03
36. Brennan Enfinger – Cy Taunton                Bainbridge Middle School (456)        0
  Day 1: 5   09-03   Total:   5  09-03
38. Max Flatten – Sam Spies                      North Dakota – At Large               0
  Day 1: 5   09-02   Total:   5  09-02
39. Gavin Nappier – Jimmy Capizzo                Byrnes Rebels Jr Anglers              0
  Day 1: 3   09-01   Total:   3  09-01
40. Brayden Tisdale – Dawson Reeves              Opp Middle School – AL                0
  Day 1: 5   08-15   Total:   5  08-15
41. Camden Randall – James Roop                  Mt Pleasant High School Bass Tea      0
  Day 1: 5   08-13   Total:   5  08-13
42. Alex Gordon – Colson Smith                   American Christian Academy            0
  Day 1: 5   08-12   Total:   5  08-12
43. Kruze Clayton – Evan Smithler                Meigs County High School Fishing      0
  Day 1: 5   08-11   Total:   5  08-11
44. Braeden Rustan – Evan Beard                  Greenbrier High School                0
  Day 1: 5   08-06   Total:   5  08-06
45. Hayden Barnett – Camdyn Cranfill             Kingston High School – TN             0
  Day 1: 4   08-04   Total:   4  08-04
46. Luke Bazemore – Russell Gibson               Clarks Hill Hs Fishing Team           0
  Day 1: 5   08-03   Total:   5  08-03
47. Bobby Lane III – RJ Sanger IV                Lcs Viking Anglers                    0
  Day 1: 2   08-02   Total:   2  08-02
48. Luke Stewart – Micah Osborne                 Clay County Panthers                  0
  Day 1: 5   08-01   Total:   5  08-01
49. Bo Brodrick – Luke Garofalo                  Clarke Central High School Bass       0
  Day 1: 5   07-15   Total:   5  07-15
49. Adrien Chavez – Cameron Price                Greenbrier High School                0
  Day 1: 5   07-15   Total:   5  07-15
51. Clifford Still – Caleb Godson                North Augusta High School Fishin      0
  Day 1: 4   07-12   Total:   4  07-12
52. Andrew Kunz – Jacob Hood                     Bibb Country                          0
  Day 1: 3   07-12   Total:   3  07-12
53. Conner Lopez – Bryson Willeby                Georgia State High School Bassma      0
  Day 1: 5   07-10   Total:   5  07-10
54. Garrett Loggans – Jacob Farmer               Hamblen County Anglers                0
  Day 1: 2   07-09   Total:   2  07-09
55. Nathan Holderness – Wesley Taylor            Gilbert Bass Anglers                  0
  Day 1: 4   07-07   Total:   4  07-07
56. Branton Champion – Jackson Behringer         Richmond Hill High School Bass F      0
  Day 1: 3   07-07   Total:   3  07-07
57. Landen Dale – Nathaniel Floyd                Jessamine county high school eli      0
  Day 1: 5   07-06   Total:   5  07-06
57. Chase McCarter – Ty Trentham                 Sevier County High School – TN        0
  Day 1: 5   07-06   Total:   5  07-06
59. Harrison Hobbs – Cade Speligene              Music City Bass                       0
  Day 1: 5   07-04   Total:   5  07-04
60. Austin Miller – Britton Mcdowell             Gilbert Bass Anglers                  0
  Day 1: 5   07-02   Total:   5  07-02
61. Asher Ready – Sam Clarke                     North Augusta High School Fishin      0
  Day 1: 3   07-02   Total:   3  07-02
62. Owen Ray – Turner Tharpe                     Rhea County High School – TN          0
  Day 1: 3   07-01   Total:   3  07-01
63. Jameson Pursley – Hayden Spears              Warren Co High School Pioneer An      0
  Day 1: 2   07-01   Total:   2  07-01
64. Jason Wood Jr. – Colson Webb                 Aiken County Anglers                  0
  Day 1: 4   06-09   Total:   4  06-09
65. Rhett Motley – Bryson Motley                 Wateree Anglers Hs Club               0
  Day 1: 5   06-08   Total:   5  06-08
66. Riley Garner – Tucker Harris                 Fchs Bass Team                        0
  Day 1: 2   06-07   Total:   2  06-07
67. Porter Morrison – Brayden Morgan             Catholic High School Fishing          0
  Day 1: 2   06-06   Total:   2  06-06
68. Joe Vaulton – Walker LaRue                   Alcoa Fishing Team High School        0
  Day 1: 4   06-05   Total:   4  06-05
69. Carter Elliott – TUCKER Robertson            Meigs County High School Fishing      0
  Day 1: 2   06-04   Total:   2  06-04
70. Lane Parker – Mitchell Tew                   Cherokee Bass Team                    0
  Day 1: 4   06-02   Total:   4  06-02
71. Hogan Benson – Jacob Clayton                 Chesnee High School – SC              0
  Day 1: 3   06-02   Total:   3  06-02
72. Lawton Williams – Caiden Little              Cleveland County Bass Anglers         0
  Day 1: 4   05-15   Total:   4  05-15
73. Brody Mitchell – James Mitchell              Grissom High School – AL              0
  Day 1: 3   05-15   Total:   3  05-15
74. Eddie Hook – Tanner Wolf                     Club Florida High School Bassmas      0
  Day 1: 4   05-13   Total:   4  05-13
75. Cora  Mccrary – Nathan Parker                Tift Co Blue Devil Bass Team          0
  Day 1: 3   05-13   Total:   3  05-13
75. Hayes Finch – James Lamberth                 Aca Fishing Team                      0
  Day 1: 3   05-13   Total:   3  05-13
77. Cooper Sanders – Riley Sanders               Hart County High School Anglers       0
  Day 1: 3   05-10   Total:   3  05-10
78. Cason Sanchez – Carson Taylor                Lincoln County Falcon Anglers         0
  Day 1: 2   05-10   Total:   2  05-10
79. Mikey Gammons – Dawson Compton               Sc Hawg Hunters                       0
  Day 1: 4   05-08   Total:   4  05-08
80. Anderson Mesplay – Samuel Ross               Pendleton High School Fishing Te      0
  Day 1: 3   05-07   Total:   3  05-07
81. Jackson Ray – TJ Murray                      Rhea County Eagle Anglers – TN        0
  Day 1: 3   05-06   Total:   3  05-06
82. Ethan McBrayer – Zachary King                Briarwood High School                 0
  Day 1: 2   05-06   Total:   2  05-06
83. Trevor Allen – Aaron Yavorsky                Hendry County High School – FL        0
  Day 1: 3   05-05   Total:   3  05-05
84. Bradford Vandemark – Alexander Arnold        Eagleville Fishing Club               0
  Day 1: 2   05-04   Total:   2  05-04
85. Wick Medlin – Bryce Bentley                  Clarks Hill Hs Fishing Team           0
  Day 1: 2   05-04   Total:   2  05-04
86. Andrew McCormick – Brady McCormick           Briarwood High School                 0
  Day 1: 3   05-03   Total:   3  05-03
86. Kasen Page – Kaleb Page                      South Central Tennessee Bassmast      0
  Day 1: 3   05-03   Total:   3  05-03
88. Tate Turner – Gavin Seewald                  Hoover High School                    0
  Day 1: 3   05-02   Total:   3  05-02
89. Carson Mosteller – Colton Mosteller          Haywood Anglers                       0
  Day 1: 2   05-01   Total:   2  05-01
90. Nick Claussen – Hagen Keen                   Central Florida Youth Anglers         0
  Day 1: 2   04-15   Total:   2  04-15
91. Brody Jones – Parker Batts                   Jefferson County High School – T      0
  Day 1: 4   04-13   Total:   4  04-13
92. Carson Holbert – James Click                 Eagleton Fishing Team                 0
  Day 1: 3   04-12   Total:   3  04-12
93. Ryan Garner – Jake Garner                    York Co High School Anglers           0
  Day 1: 2   04-11   Total:   2  04-11
94. Brendan Ellis – Jonathan Bedsole             Opp High School Fishing Team          0
  Day 1: 3   04-10   Total:   3  04-10
95. Corbin Bornstein – Thomas James              Lipscomb Academy                      0
  Day 1: 2   04-08   Total:   2  04-08
96. Dax Dang – Cohen Reed                        Hixson High School – TN               0
  Day 1: 1   04-08   Total:   1  04-08
97. Cole Griggs – Sawyer Piascik                 Jefferson High School                 0
  Day 1: 2   04-06   Total:   2  04-06
98. Ben Puckett – Jesse Klutts                   Henry County High School – TN         0
  Day 1: 2   04-03   Total:   2  04-03
99. Couture Ohara – Robert White                 Lexington County Bass Fishing         0
  Day 1: 2   04-02   Total:   2  04-02
99. Fisher Ruff – Kyle Lynn                      Lowndes High School Lip Rippers       0
  Day 1: 2   04-02   Total:   2  04-02
101. Hayden Williams – Kent Falls                 York Co High School Anglers           0
  Day 1: 3   04-01   Total:   3  04-01
102. Jackson Pruett – Jackson Mcleskey            Chesnee High School Fishing Club      0
  Day 1: 2   04-00   Total:   2  04-00
103. Harlyn Nelson – Jake Lovingood               Wb Fishing Team                       0
  Day 1: 2   03-15   Total:   2  03-15
104. Nick Keith Jr. – Jagger Wells                Munford High School Fishing Club      0
  Day 1: 3   03-14   Total:   3  03-14
105. Cody Carboni – William Reynolds              Live Oak Junior High School – LA      0
  Day 1: 3   03-13   Total:   3  03-13
105. Beau Winn – Haiden Kirkland                  York Co High School Anglers           0
  Day 1: 3   03-13   Total:   3  03-13
107. Gray Hardy – Lawson Gamble                   Headland High School                  0
  Day 1: 2   03-13   Total:   2  03-13
108. Max Himmel – Connor Hebert                   Catholic High School Fishing          0
  Day 1: 2   03-09   Total:   2  03-09
108. Rowdie Thacker –                             Live Oak High School Fishing Tea      0
  Day 1: 2   03-09   Total:   2  03-09
110. Jesse Lancaster – Fisher Lancaster           Triangle Bass Club                    0
  Day 1: 1   03-09   Total:   1  03-09
111. Derek Davis – Evan Wood                      Mt Pleasant High School Bass Tea      0
  Day 1: 2   03-08   Total:   2  03-08
112. Jacob Burkhead – Carter Berry                Benton Panther Fishing Team           0
  Day 1: 1   03-08   Total:   1  03-08
113. Noah Howell – Harrison Kirkpatrick           Catholic High School Fishing          0
  Day 1: 4   03-07   Total:   4  03-07
114. Hunter Minyard – Sydney Metts                Clarks Hill Hs Fishing Team           0
  Day 1: 2   03-06   Total:   2  03-06
115. Kasey Lowe – Zak Mcclellon                   Banks County                          0
  Day 1: 2   03-04   Total:   2  03-04
116. Barrett Newton – Brayden Huddleston          Upperman High School                  0
  Day 1: 2   03-02   Total:   2  03-02
116. Tripp Williams III – Dakota King             Lee County High School                0
  Day 1: 2   03-02   Total:   2  03-02
118. Tyler Godwin – Caden Godwin                  Bainbridge High School Bass Cats      0
  Day 1: 2   03-00   Total:   2  03-00
118. Annie Lassiter – Crew Morrone                Warren Co High School Pioneer An      0
  Day 1: 2   03-00   Total:   2  03-00
118. Davis Madden – Tripp Brantley III            Clarks Hill Hs Fishing Team           0
  Day 1: 2   03-00   Total:   2  03-00
121. Tyler Curry – Brody Elliott                  Mt. Vernon Bass Team                  0
  Day 1: 1   02-15   Total:   1  02-15
122. Cole Pennington – Ely Hagans                 Greenbrier Panthers                   0
  Day 1: 3   02-14   Total:   3  02-14
123. Eli Cooke – Jacob Webb                       Cleveland County Bass Anglers         0
  Day 1: 1   02-12   Total:   1  02-12
124. John Parker Deal – Reiston Ratchford         Headland Bass Team                    0
  Day 1: 2   02-11   Total:   2  02-11
124. Tri Johnson –                                Lakeland High School Fishing Tea      0
  Day 1: 2   02-11   Total:   2  02-11
124. Gaige Lunsford – Gunner Lunsford             Meigs County High School Fishing      0
  Day 1: 2   02-11   Total:   2  02-11
127. Blalock Eskew – Ellis Turner                 Heard County High School – GA         0
  Day 1: 1   02-09   Total:   1  02-09
127. Brody Kellum – Carson Thompson               Franklin County High School           0
  Day 1: 1   02-09   Total:   1  02-09
127. Justin Payne – Hunter Olivet                 Alcoa Fishing Team High School        0
  Day 1: 1   02-09   Total:   1  02-09
130. Reece Williams – Charlie Thompson            SC Lower State Bass Club – SC         0
  Day 1: 1   02-08   Total:   1  02-08
131. Kaede Seamon – Joshua Wharton                Aiken County Anglers                  0
  Day 1: 2   02-07   Total:   2  02-07
132. Holt Gonzalez – Benjamin Buczkowski          Trhs Devildog Anglers – Traveler      0
  Day 1: 1   02-07   Total:   1  02-07
133. Wyatt Crow – Seth Golin                      Lipscomb Academy                      0
  Day 1: 1   02-06   Total:   1  02-06
134. Payton Muns – Harrison Wheatley              Clarks Hill Youth Fishing Team –      0
  Day 1: 2   02-05   Total:   2  02-05
134. Landon Myers – Bryson Bailey                 Alcoa Fishing Team High School        0
  Day 1: 2   02-05   Total:   2  02-05
136. Taedem Ashworth – Heith Hutson               Mt Pleasant High School Bass Tea      0
  Day 1: 1   02-04   Total:   1  02-04
137. Landon Gabby – Kolby Baker                   Marion High School Bass Fishing       0
  Day 1: 1   02-02   Total:   1  02-02
138. Justin Holloway – Ethan Webb                 Arition Bass Team                     0
  Day 1: 1   02-01   Total:   1  02-01
139. Kyle Wood – Bradley Merritt                  Central Fishing Team                  0
  Day 1: 2   01-15   Total:   2  01-15
140. Landon Bannister – Clayton Segers            Hart County High School Anglers       0
  Day 1: 1   01-15   Total:   1  01-15
140. Peyton Faber – Dominick Andux                Tampa Bay Junior Bass Club High       0
  Day 1: 1   01-15   Total:   1  01-15
142. Clark Kelly – Joe Pisarcik                   Frederick Co. Jr. Bass Wranglers      0
  Day 1: 1   01-14   Total:   1  01-14
143. Mason Mullins – Caden Graham                 Soddy Daisy High School – TN          0
  Day 1: 2   01-13   Total:   2  01-13
144. Jackson Barger – Parker Ogle                 Eagle Anglers  Seymour High Scho      0
  Day 1: 1   01-13   Total:   1  01-13
144. Riley Nuessle – CJ Chavous Jr.               North Augusta High School Fishin      0
  Day 1: 1   01-13   Total:   1  01-13
144. Cameron Seay – Nate Campbell                 Ldhs Anglers                          0
  Day 1: 1   01-13   Total:   1  01-13
147. Parker Bilbrey – Tyler Thompson              Monterey Anglers                      0
  Day 1: 1   01-12   Total:   1  01-12
148. Mason Taylor – Wesley Kent                   Dekalb Fishing Team                   0
  Day 1: 1   01-10   Total:   1  01-10
149. Landon Rollison – Tanner Bass                Dixie County High School – FL         0
  Day 1: 1   01-08   Total:   1  01-08
149. Jackson Shore – Tyler Shore                  Davie High War Eagle Bass Fishin      0
  Day 1: 1   01-08   Total:   1  01-08
149. Gavin Varner – Connor Burnett                Byrnes High School Fishing Club       0
  Day 1: 1   01-08   Total:   1  01-08
152. Reed Williams – Brinson Keen                 Greenbrier High School                0
  Day 1: 1   01-06   Total:   1  01-06
153. Zach Knight – Luke Malik                     Gallatin High School                  0
  Day 1: 1   01-05   Total:   1  01-05
154. Connor Crawford – Brody Beam                 Liberty County High School – FL       0
  Day 1: 1   01-04   Total:   1  01-04
154. Jaxson Pierce – Tucker Larrance              Jefferson County Patriot Anglers      0
  Day 1: 1   01-04   Total:   1  01-04
156. Easton Drennon – Cole Petroff                Mt Juliet Fishing Team                0
  Day 1: 1   01-00   Total:   1  01-00
157. Cooper Moon – Haden West                     Georgia State High School Bassma      0
  Day 1: 1   00-15   Total:   1  00-15
158. Kason Stewart – Parker Davis                 Davie High War Eagle Bass Fishin      0
  Day 1: 1   00-12   Total:   1  00-12
159. Eli Ellege – Hunter Shipman                  Warrior Hs Bass Anglers               0
  Day 1: 1   00-11   Total:   1  00-11
160. Matthew Adams – Heaven Davis                 Trhs Devildog Anglers – Traveler      0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
160. Banks Barber – Aaron Morrison                Polk County High School               0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
160. Connor Beach – Nathan Phillips               Liberty County Anglers                0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
160. Randall Blankenship – Nate Ingham            Meigs County High School – TN         0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
160. Nicholas Blastow – Lucas Langley             Alexander High School Fishing Te      0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
160. Grayson Bonfils – Hayes Wilt                 East Baton Rouge Bassmaster – LA      0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
160. Felix Bradshaw – JD Newton                   Headland Bass Team                    0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
160. Landon Brazier – Austin Fulghum              Greenbrier High School                0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
160. Abigail Brewer – Forrest Brewer                                                    0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
160. Brody Brinson – Greer Gammon                 Mt Juliet Fishing Team                0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
160. Tucker Bruyninckx – Ayden Hair               Clarks Hill Hs Fishing Team           0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
160. Logan Cargle – Cole Mcdaniel                 Tift County High School – GA          0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
160. Fisher Carver – Jack Reeves                  Appling County High School            0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
160. Luke Childs – David Stockard                 Music City Bass                       0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
160. Barrett Choquette –                          Headland Bass Team                    0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
160. Brogan Collins – Brett Mills                 Soddy Daisy High School – TN          0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
160. Baden Culpepper – Justin Frazee              Clarks Hill Hs Fishing Team           0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
160. Spencer Curtis – Aidan Lanthier              York Co High School Anglers           0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
160. Jackson Dowdle – Mason Brewer                Mcdowell High School Bass Fishin      0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
160. Wyatt Downs – Gunnar Ballard                 Upperman High School                  0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
160. Aidan Ellege – Levi Brooks                   Haywood Anglers                       0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
160. Zac Eubanks – Reilly Marshall                Lee County High School                0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
160. Fielding Faulkenberry – Grayden Hovis        York Co High School Anglers           0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
160. Kayden Fields – Jake Berey                   Edgefield County Elite Bass Fish      0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
160. Dylan Fulk – Jakoby Vandyke                  Richland County High School           0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
160. Kolby Gambrel – Hunter Napier                Corbin Bass Fishing Team              0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
160. Brady Garrison – Riley Haney                 Madison County High School            0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
160. Rooksby Gordon – Fisher Deason               American Christian Academy – AL       0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
160. Elijah Griffith – Grayson Felton             Sale Creek Anglers                    0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
160. Jake Gwin – Robert Gibson                    York Co High School Anglers           0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
160. Wyatt Harmon – Jonah Yates                   Central Fishing Team                  0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
160. Brody Harp –                                 Hixon Bass Team – TN                  0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
160. Carson Harrell – William Copleston           Chapman High School – SC              0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
160. Maggie Harris – Gracie Marion                Sumner County Bass Team               0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
160. Michael Harris – Kayden Waller               Mt Juliet Fishing Team                0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
160. Jackie Hatfield – Graham Willis              Alcoa Fishing Team – TN               0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
160. Colton Hembree – Tyson Browning              Madison Southern                      0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
160. Whitt Hickey – Walker Rochester              Trhs Devildog Anglers – Traveler      0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
160. Nolan Holloway – Jackson Fanning             Morgan County High School – GA        0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
160. Preston Holmes – Drew Higgins                Clarks Hill Hs Fishing Team           0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
160. Max Hondorp – Tyler Hondorp                  Panhandle Youth Anglers High Sch      0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
160. Carson Howell –                              Mt. Pleasant High School – TN         0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
160. Tuff Hudson – Taylor Duncan                  Newnan High School                    0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
160. David Johnson – Bennett Brooks               Karns High School – TN                0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
160. Lucas Johnson – Bryant Hodge                 Greenbrier High School                0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
160. Olevir Johnson – Allen Moore                 Oldham Co High School Bass Team       0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
160. Maddox Kelly – Matthew Matheny               Headland High School – AL             0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
160. Sawyer Kennedy – Levy Moore                  Franklin County High School           0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
160. Sam Kiger – Sam Hayes                        Music City Bass                       0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
160. Sarah Land – Christal Rudd                   Lee County High School                0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
160. Benjamin Lawson – Jimmy Beckham              Westfield Bass Club                   0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
160. Richard Lirette III – Trey Martinez          Lafourche Bassmasters                 0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
160. Cooper Lumpkin –                             American Christian Academy – AL       0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
160. Langston Martin – Talmage Isaacson           Lee County Anglers                    0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
160. Cole Mcausland – Lawson Sudduth              American Christian Academy – AL       0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
160. Holden Mcclung – Gavin Smith                 Fellowship Christian School           0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
160. John Mullins – Jayden Douglas                Eagleville Fishing Club               0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
160. Ryan Narancich – Eli Boutros                 Music City Bass                       0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
160. Joey Newman – Logan Robertson                Meigs County High School Fishing      0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
160. Travis Ogle – Garrett Taylor                 Lincoln County Falcon Anglers         0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
160. Owen Osden – Aiden Pluff                     Richmond Hill High School Bass F      0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
160. Nash Parham – Jude Gibson                    Sumner County Jr Bass Team – TN       0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
160. Hunter Pugh – Dalton Ricard                  Gilbert Bass Anglers                  0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
160. Brooks Putnam – Daylin Doak                  Mt. Juliet High School – TN           0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
160. Tanner Rojek – Cole Frisbee                  Lee County High School                0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
160. Hollis Rose – Grant Arnold                   Jefferson County Patriot Anglers      0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
160. Joe Rothwell – Luke Maiden                   Montgomery County High School Ba      0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
160. Tanner Russell – Daniel Lowhorn              Mt. Juliet High School – TN           0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
160. Caden Schilling – Slade Jones                Hixson High School – TN               0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
160. Jack Sharpe – Mason Garrison                 Sumner County Bass Team – TN          0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
160. Blair Sinks – Peyton Jones                   Warren County High School – TN        0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
160. Carson Taylor – Michael Prater Jr            York Co High School Anglers           0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
160. Gage Taylor – Jacob Morgan                   Davie High War Eagle Bass Fishin      0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
160. Jackson Thomas – Cole Bradley                Kings Ridge                           0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
160. Wesson Vint – Parker Hill                    Track and Channel Youth – IN          0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
160. Dyson Weaver – Hayden Davidson               Creek Wood Red Hawks                  0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
160. Cameron Whitehead – Christopher Johnson      Rehobeth High School                  0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
160. Danil Williams – Chance Knight               Mt Juliet Fishing Team                0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
———————————————————————–
BIG BASS OF TOURN
     Elijah Coleman           Mt Sterling, KY     08-03          $0.00
———————————————————————–
Totals
Day   #Limits    #Fish      Weight
 1        50       485       980-02
———————————-
          50       485       980-02

Keep your finger on the fishing industry pulse

The Definititive News Source of the Fishing & Marine Industry